Graduate Seminars

Title/Speaker Date
Divisors and Maps to Projective Space II (Geometry Seminar)
Nick Cox-Steib
Thursday, December 6, 2018 - 3:00pm
Divisors and Maps to Projective Space II (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, December 6, 2018 - 3:00pm
Divisors and Maps to Projective Space I (Geometry Seminar)
Nick Cox-Steib
Tuesday, December 4, 2018 - 3:00pm
Divisors and Maps to Projective Space I (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Tuesday, December 4, 2018 - 3:00pm
Operator Spaces: Extending the work of Hoffman and Rossi
Luis Flores
Friday, November 30, 2018 - 4:00pm
Operator Spaces: Extending the work of Hoffman and Rossi
(MU Math)
Friday, November 30, 2018 - 4:00pm
Spaces of Functions and Forms Associated to a Divisor (Geometry Seminar)
Navaneeth Chenicheri Chathoth
Thursday, November 29, 2018 - 3:00pm
Spaces of Functions and Forms Associated to a Divisor (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, November 29, 2018 - 3:00pm
Linear Equivalence of Divisors II (Geometry Seminar)
Zhengning Hu
Tuesday, November 27, 2018 - 3:00pm
Linear Equivalence of Divisors II (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Tuesday, November 27, 2018 - 3:00pm
Linear Equivalence of Divisors (Geometry Seminar)
Zhengning Hu
Thursday, November 15, 2018 - 3:00pm
Linear Equivalence of Divisors (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, November 15, 2018 - 3:00pm
Divisors II (Geometry Seminar)
Roberto Nunez
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 - 3:00pm
Divisors II (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 - 3:00pm
Integration on Riemann Surface (Geometry Seminar)
Georgios Ntosidis
Thursday, November 8, 2018 - 3:00pm
Integration on Riemann Surface (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, November 8, 2018 - 3:00pm
Mason’s Theorem and the abc Conjecture (Algebra seminar)
Suprajo Das
Wednesday, November 7, 2018 - 4:00pm
Mason’s Theorem and the abc Conjecture (Algebra seminar)
(MU Math)
Wednesday, November 7, 2018 - 4:00pm
Operations on Differential Forms (Geometry Seminar)
Jose Luis Luna Garcia
Tuesday, November 6, 2018 - 3:00pm
Operations on Differential Forms (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Tuesday, November 6, 2018 - 3:00pm
Differential Forms II (Geometry Seminar)
Jose Luis Luna Garcia
Thursday, November 1, 2018 - 3:00pm
Differential Forms II (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, November 1, 2018 - 3:00pm
Analytic Continuation and the Little Picard Theorem II (Analysis Seminar)
Georgios Ntosidis
Thursday, November 1, 2018 - 2:00pm
Analytic Continuation and the Little Picard Theorem II (Analysis Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, November 1, 2018 - 2:00pm
Differential Forms I (Geometry Seminar)
Georgios Ntosidis
Tuesday, October 30, 2018 - 3:00pm
Differential Forms I (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Tuesday, October 30, 2018 - 3:00pm
Basic Projective Geometry (Geometry Seminar)
Will Allbritain
Thursday, October 25, 2018 - 3:00pm
Basic Projective Geometry (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, October 25, 2018 - 3:00pm
Analytic Continuation and the Little Picard Theorem (Analysis Seminar)
Georgios Ntosidis
Thursday, October 25, 2018 - 2:00pm
Analytic Continuation and the Little Picard Theorem (Analysis Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, October 25, 2018 - 2:00pm
Directed Complete Partial Orders and the Scott Topology II (Algebra seminar)
Dillon Lisk
Wednesday, October 24, 2018 - 4:00pm
Directed Complete Partial Orders and the Scott Topology II (Algebra seminar)
(MU Math)
Wednesday, October 24, 2018 - 4:00pm
Monodromy II (Geometry Seminar)
Navaneeth Chenicheri Chathoth
Tuesday, October 23, 2018 - 3:00pm
Monodromy II (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Tuesday, October 23, 2018 - 3:00pm
Monodromy (Geometry Seminar)
Navaneeth Chenicheri Chathoth
Thursday, October 18, 2018 - 3:00pm
Monodromy (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, October 18, 2018 - 3:00pm
A Characterization Of Equiangular Tight Frames by the Welch Bound (Analysis Seminar)
Tran, Tin
Thursday, October 18, 2018 - 2:00pm
A Characterization Of Equiangular Tight Frames by the Welch Bound (Analysis Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, October 18, 2018 - 2:00pm
Directed Complete Partial Orders and the Scott Topology (Algebra seminar)
Dillon Lisk
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 - 4:00pm
Directed Complete Partial Orders and the Scott Topology (Algebra seminar)
(MU Math)
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 - 4:00pm
Group Actions on Riemann Surfaces II (Geometry Seminar)
Roberto Nunez
Tuesday, October 16, 2018 - 3:00pm
Group Actions on Riemann Surfaces II (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Tuesday, October 16, 2018 - 3:00pm
Serre Duality Theorm
Wei He
Friday, October 12, 2018 - 4:00pm
Serre Duality Theorm
(MU Math)
Friday, October 12, 2018 - 4:00pm
Group Actions on Riemann Surfaces (Geometry Seminar)
Jose Luis Luna Garcia
Thursday, October 11, 2018 - 3:00pm
Group Actions on Riemann Surfaces (Geometry Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, October 11, 2018 - 3:00pm
Solvability of Elliptic Equations with Lower Order Terms (Analysis Seminar)
Luna Garcia, Jose Luis
Thursday, October 11, 2018 - 2:00pm
Solvability of Elliptic Equations with Lower Order Terms (Analysis Seminar)
(MU Math)
Thursday, October 11, 2018 - 2:00pm
Serre Duality II (Algebra seminar)
Wei He
Wednesday, October 10, 2018 - 4:00pm
Serre Duality II (Algebra seminar)
(MU Math)
Wednesday, October 10, 2018 - 4:00pm

Pages